All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP JJKR Passenger (Train No:58009) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Given below is the details about KGP JJKR PASS (Train Number 58009) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Jajpur Keonjhar Road - KGP JJKR PASS- 58009

Kharagpur Junction
Jajpur Keonjhar
Number 58009 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 223 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Jajpur Keonjhar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Jajpur Keonjhar , Train number 58009. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Jajpur Keonjhar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hijli (HIJ) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Benapur (BPE) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Narayangarh (NYA) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 25 km
5 Bakhrabad (VKD) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Belda (BLDA) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Nikursini (NSI) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Dantan (DNT) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Angua P H (AGV) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Jaleswar (JER) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 70 km
12 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Amarda Road (ARD) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 84 km
14 Basta (BTS) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Haldipada (HIP) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 106 km
18 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 113 km
19 Balasore (BLS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 118 km
20 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 128 km
21 Khantapara (KHF) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 133 km
22 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 138 km
23 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 142 km
24 Soro (SORO) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 151 km
25 Sabira (SZZ) 7:20 PM 7:23 PM 3 min 160 km
26 Markona (MKO) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 166 km
27 Ranital (RNTL) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 172 km
28 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 180 km
29 Baudpur (BUDR) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 186 km
30 Kapali Road Ph (KPLD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 191 km
31 Kenduapada (KED) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 195 km
32 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 203 km
33 Dulakhapatna Ph (DLPT) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 207 km
34 Baitarni Road (BTV) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 212 km
35 Korai (KRIH) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 219 km
36 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 223 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58009, Kharagpur Jn To Jajpur Keonjhar Road - KGP JJKR PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Jajpur Keonjhar Road - KGP JJKR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network