Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP HWH LOCAL (Train No:38714) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KGP HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38714) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL- 38714

Kharagpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 38714 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 38714. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakpur (JPR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Madpur (MPD) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Haur (HAUR) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Khirai (KHAI) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Panskura (PKU) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 48 km
11 Bhogpur (BOP) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 52 km
12 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Mecheda (MCA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Kolaghat (KIG) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 60 km
15 Deulti (DTE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 67 km
17 Bagnan (BZN) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 70 km
18 Kulgachia (KGY) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 75 km
19 Birshibpur (BSBP) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 79 km
20 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 83 km
21 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 85 km
22 Chengel (CGA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 88 km
23 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 91 km
24 Nalpur (NALR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 95 km
25 Abada (ABB) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 98 km
26 Sankrail (SEL) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 99 km
27 Andul (ADL) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 103 km
28 Maurigram (MRGM) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 105 km
29 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 108 km
30 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 109 km
31 Dashnagar (DSNR) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 111 km
32 Tikiapara (TPKR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 113 km
33 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38714, Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network