All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP HWH FAST (Train No:38712) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KGP HWH FAST (Train Number 38712) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH FAST- 38712

Kharagpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 38712 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 38712. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 7:38 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakpur (JPR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Madpur (MPD) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Haur (HAUR) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Khirai (KHAI) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Panskura (PKU) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Mecheda (MCA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Bagnan (BZN) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Ulubaria (ULB) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 108 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38712, Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH FAST . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network