All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP HWL LADIES SPL (Train No:38708) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KGP HWL LADIES SPL (Train Number 38708) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWL LADIES SPL- 38708

Kharagpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 38708 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Memu

Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 38708. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakpur (JPR) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Madpur (MPD) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Duan (DUAN) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Haur (HAUR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Khirai (KHAI) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Panskura (PKU) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 45 km
11 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Bhogpur (BOP) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 52 km
13 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 54 km
14 Mecheda (MCA) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 57 km
15 Kolaghat (KIG) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 60 km
16 Deulti (DTE) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 64 km
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 67 km
18 Bagnan (BZN) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 70 km
19 Kulgachia (KGY) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 75 km
20 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 79 km
21 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 83 km
22 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 85 km
23 Chengel (CGA) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 88 km
24 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 91 km
25 Nalpur (NALR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 95 km
26 Abada (ABB) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 98 km
27 Sankrail (SEL) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 99 km
28 Andul (ADL) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 103 km
29 Maurigram (MRGM) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 105 km
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 108 km
31 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 109 km
32 Dashnagar (DSNR) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 111 km
33 Tikiapara (TPKR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 113 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38708, Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWL LADIES SPL . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWL LADIES SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network