Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP HWH LOCAL (Train No:38704) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KGP HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38704) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL- 38704

Kharagpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 38704 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 38704. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 3:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jakpur (JPR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Madpur (MPD) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Duan (DUAN) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Haur (HAUR) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Khirai (KHAI) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Panskura (PKU) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Bhogpur (BOP) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 56 km
14 Mecheda (MCA) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 59 km
15 Kolaghat (KIG) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 62 km
16 Deulti (DTE) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 66 km
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 70 km
18 Bagnan (BZN) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 72 km
19 Kulgachia (KGY) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 78 km
20 Birshibpur (BSBP) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 81 km
21 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 85 km
22 Fuleswar (FLR) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 88 km
23 Chengel (CGA) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 90 km
24 Bauria Jn (BVA) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 93 km
25 Nalpur (NALR) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 97 km
26 Abada (ABB) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 100 km
27 Sankrail (SEL) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 102 km
28 Andul (ADL) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 105 km
29 Maurigram (MRGM) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 107 km
30 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 110 km
31 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 111 km
32 Dashnagar (DSNR) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 113 km
33 Tikiapara (TPKR) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 115 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38704, Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Howrah Jn - KGP HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network