Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP HTE Passenger (Train No:58025) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about KGP HTE PASS (Train Number 58025) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Hatia - KGP HTE PASS- 58025

Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
Number 58025 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Hatia, Train number 58025. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Gokulpur (GKL) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Midnapore (MDN) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 12 km
5 Godapeasal (GSL) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Salboni (SLB) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Bogri Road (BGO) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Piardoba (PBA) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Ramsagar (RSG) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Ondagrarm (ODM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 99 km
14 Bheduasol (BXL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 115 km
16 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 125 km
17 Chhatna (CJN) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 128 km
18 Jhantipahari (JPH) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 138 km
19 Sirjam (SRJM) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 147 km
20 Indrabil (IBL) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 154 km
21 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 160 km
22 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 168 km
23 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 175 km
24 Anara (ANR) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 181 km
25 Bagalia (BGA) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 187 km
26 Kustaur (KSU) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 195 km
27 Chharra (CHRA) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 200 km
28 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 207 km
29 Gourinathdham (GTD) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 222 km
30 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 229 km
31 Garjaipur (GUG) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 236 km
32 Barbenda (BBDA) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 239 km
33 Kotshila (KSX) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 243 km
34 Begunkodar (BKDR) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 250 km
35 Jhalida (JAA) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 255 km
36 Tulin (THO) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 263 km
37 Muri (MURI) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 267 km
38 Silli (SLF) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 274 km
39 Kita (KITA) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 282 km
40 Gautamdhara (GATD) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 297 km
41 Gangaghat (GAG) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 312 km
42 Tatisilwai (TIS) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 322 km
43 Namkom (NKM) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 328 km
44 Ranchi (RNC) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 332 km
45 Hatia (HTE) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 2A
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58025, Kharagpur Jn To Hatia - KGP HTE PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Hatia - KGP HTE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network