Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP BLS DEMU SPL (Train No:08035) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Balasore

Given below is the details about KGP BLS DEMU SPL (Train Number 08035) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Balasore - KGP BLS DEMU SPL- 08035

Kharagpur Junction
Balasore
Number 08035 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Kharagpur Junction - Balasore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Balasore, Train number 08035. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Balasore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hijli (HIJ) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Benapur (BPE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Narayangarh (NYA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Bakhrabad (VKD) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Belda (BLDA) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 37 km
7 Nikursini (NSI) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Dantan (DNT) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Angua P H (AGV) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Jaleswar (JER) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Amarda Road (ARD) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 84 km
14 Basta (BTS) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Haldipada (HIP) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 106 km
18 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 113 km
19 Balasore (BLS) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08035, Kharagpur Jn To Balasore - KGP BLS DEMU SPL . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Balasore - KGP BLS DEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network