All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP ASN Passenger (Train No:58017) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about KGP ASN PASS (Train Number 58017) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Asansol Jn - KGP ASN PASS- 58017

Kharagpur Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 58017 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 58017. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Midnapore (MDN) 6:07 AM 6:10 AM 3 min 12 km
5 Godapeasal (GSL) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Salboni (SLB) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Bogri Road (BGO) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Piardoba (PBA) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Ramsagar (RSG) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Ondagrarm (ODM) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 99 km
14 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Bheduasol (BXL) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 117 km
16 Bankura (BQA) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 125 km
17 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 135 km
18 Chhatna (CJN) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Jhantipahari (JPH) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 148 km
20 Sirjam (SRJM) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 157 km
21 Indrabil (IBL) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 164 km
22 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 170 km
23 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 178 km
24 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 183 km
25 Bero (BERO) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 188 km
26 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 193 km
27 Muradi (MDF) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 199 km
28 Madhukunda (MDKD) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 206 km
29 Damodar Jn (DMA) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 211 km
30 Burnpur (BURN) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 215 km
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58017, Kharagpur Jn To Asansol Jn - KGP ASN PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Asansol Jn - KGP ASN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network