Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP ADRA Passenger (Train No:58601) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about KGP ADRA PASS (Train Number 58601) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Adra Jn - KGP ADRA PASS- 58601

Kharagpur Junction
Adra Junction
Number 58601 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Adra Junction , Train number 58601. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Midnapore (MDN) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 12 km
5 Godapeasal (GSL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Salboni (SLB) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Bogri Road (BGO) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Piardoba (PBA) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Ramsagar (RSG) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 90 km
13 Ondagrarm (ODM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 99 km
14 Bheduasol (BXL) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 107 km
15 Bankura (BQA) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 115 km
16 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 125 km
17 Chhatna (CJN) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 128 km
18 Jhantipahari (JPH) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Sirjam (SRJM) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 147 km
20 Indrabil (IBL) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 154 km
21 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 160 km
22 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58601, Kharagpur Jn To Adra Jn - KGP ADRA PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Adra Jn - KGP ADRA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network