All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KNF BJE MEMU (Train No:68074) - Trains from Khanodih To Bhojudih Junction

Given below is the details about KNF BJE MEMU (Train Number 68074) operating service between Khanodih and Bhojudih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khanodih To Bhojudih Jn - KNF BJE MEMU- 68074

Khanodih
Bhojudih Junction
Number 68074 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Khanodih - Bhojudih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khanodih - Bhojudih Junction , Train number 68074. Check the timing of Khanodih - Bhojudih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khanodih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khanodih (KNF) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharkhari (KHRI) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Mohuda (MHQ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Malkera Jn (MLQ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Tatasigua (TSAH) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Layabad (LYD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Karkend Bh (KRKN) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 29 km
9 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 31 km
10 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Sudamdih (SDMD) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Khanodih to Bhojudih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68074, Khanodih To Bhojudih Jn - KNF BJE MEMU . This train operates between Khanodih and Bhojudih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khanodih To Bhojudih Jn - KNF BJE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network