All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KNW MHOW Passenger M G (Train No:52992) - Trains from Khandwa Junction To Mhow

Given below is the details about KNW MHOW PASS M G (Train Number 52992) operating service between Khandwa Junction and Mhow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khandwa Jn To Mhow - KNW MHOW PASS M G- 52992

Khandwa Junction
Mhow
Number 52992 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khandwa Junction - Mhow Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khandwa Junction - Mhow, Train number 52992. Check the timing of Khandwa Junction - Mhow train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khandwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khandwa Jn (KNW) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajanti (ANI) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Attar (ATR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 28 km
4 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Sanawad (SWD) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 54 km
7 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 59 km
8 Barwaha (BWW) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 64 km
9 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 80 km
10 Choral (CRL) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Kalakund (KKD) 8:58 AM 9:08 AM 10 min 102 km
12 Patal Pani (PTP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 112 km
13 Mhow (MHOW) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Khandwa Junction to Mhow:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52992, Khandwa Jn To Mhow - KNW MHOW PASS M G . This train operates between Khandwa Junction and Mhow. Map also shows all the stations where Khandwa Jn To Mhow - KNW MHOW PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network