All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CBY ANND DEMU (Train No:79424) - Trains from Khambhat To Anand Junction

Given below is the details about CBY ANND DEMU (Train Number 79424) operating service between Khambhat and Anand Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khambhat To Anand Jn - CBY ANND DEMU- 79424

Khambhat
Anand Junction
Number 79424 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Khambhat - Anand Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khambhat - Anand Junction , Train number 79424. Check the timing of Khambhat - Anand Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khambhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khambhat (CBY) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalitalavdi (KLWD) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Sayama (SAY) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Yawarpura (YVP) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Tarapur Jn (TRP) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Nar Town (NTN) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Pandori (PNDR) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Petlad Jn (PTD) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 30 km
9 Bhatiel (BHAL) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Agas (AGAS) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Karamsad (KRYR) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Vallabh Vidhya Nagar (VLYN) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 46 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YS
2 YS
3 YSD
4 YSD
5 YZZS
6 YZZS


Map Location from Khambhat to Anand Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79424, Khambhat To Anand Jn - CBY ANND DEMU . This train operates between Khambhat and Anand Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khambhat To Anand Jn - CBY ANND DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network