Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KURJ BSB LINK E (Train No:21107) - Trains from Khajuraho To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about KURJ BSB LINK E (Train Number 21107) operating service between Khajuraho and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khajuraho To Varanasi Jn - KURJ BSB LINK E- 21107

Khajuraho
Varanasi Junction
Number 21107 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 453 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Khajuraho - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khajuraho - Varanasi Junction , Train number 21107. Check the timing of Khajuraho - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahoba (MBA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 117 km
4 Khurhand (KHU) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 136 km
5 Atarra (ATE) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 171 km
7 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 186 km
8 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 217 km
9 Dabhaura (DBR) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 240 km
10 Bargarh (BRG) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 256 km
11 Shankargarh (SRJ) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 273 km
12 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 310 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 6:50 AM 7:10 AM 20 min 318 km
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 324 km
15 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 331 km
16 Phulpur (PLP) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 354 km
17 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 363 km
18 Janghai Jn (JNH) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 377 km
19 Suriawan (SAW) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 393 km
20 Bhadohi (BOY) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 408 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 453 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A
3 SL
4 GS


Map Location from Khajuraho to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 21107, Khajuraho To Varanasi Jn - KURJ BSB LINK E . This train operates between Khajuraho and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho To Varanasi Jn - KURJ BSB LINK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network