Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KURJ UDZ EXP (Train No:19665) - Trains from Khajuraho To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about KURJ UDZ EXP (Train Number 19665) operating service between Khajuraho and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khajuraho To Udaipur City - KURJ UDZ EXP- 19665

Khajuraho
Udaipur City
Number 19665 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,092 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Khajuraho - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur City, Train number 19665. Check the timing of Khajuraho - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahoba (Rev) (MBA) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 64 km
3 Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 85 km
4 Harpalpur (HPP) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 117 km
5 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 138 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 202 km
7 Datia (DAA) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 226 km
8 Dabra (DBA) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 257 km
9 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 299 km
10 Morena (MRA) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 337 km
11 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 365 km
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 417 km
13 Idgah (Rev) (IDH) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 419 km
14 Achhnera Jn (AH) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 443 km
15 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 470 km
16 Nadbai (NBI) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 499 km
17 Kherli (KL) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 516 km
18 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 535 km
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 567 km
20 Dausa (DO) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 596 km
21 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 652 km
22 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 658 km
23 Phulera Jn (FL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 712 km
24 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 763 km
25 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 792 km
26 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 924 km
27 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 4:05 AM 4:25 AM 20 min 978 km
28 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1,050 km
29 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1,088 km
30 Udaipur City (UDZ) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,092 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 1A + 2A HA1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Khajuraho to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19665, Khajuraho To Udaipur City - KURJ UDZ EXP . This train operates between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho To Udaipur City - KURJ UDZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network