Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KURJ CNB Passenger (Train No:51801) - Trains from Khajuraho To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about KURJ CNB PASS (Train Number 51801) operating service between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khajuraho To Kanpur Central Jn - KURJ CNB PASS- 51801

Khajuraho
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 51801 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 259 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 51801. Check the timing of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajnagar K H (RJAK) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Singhpurdumra (SPDM) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 33 km
4 Raghouli (RGLI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 40 km
5 Chithari Halt (CHIT) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 52 km
6 Mahoba (MBA) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 63 km
7 Baripura (BPRA) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 74 km
8 Kabrai (KBR) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 84 km
9 Mataundh (MTH) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 96 km
10 Banda Jn (BNDA) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 116 km
11 Khairar Jn (KID) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 127 km
12 Ichauli (ICL) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 137 km
13 Akona (AKW) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 145 km
14 Ragaul (RGU) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 157 km
15 Ingohta (IGTA) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 165 km
16 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 174 km
17 Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 184 km
18 Dapsaura (DPSR) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 191 km
19 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 198 km
20 Dohru (DXU) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 206 km
21 Ghatampur (GTM) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 213 km
22 Patara (PTRE) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 222 km
23 Kathara Road (KTRR) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 233 km
24 Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 239 km
25 Bhimsen (BZM) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 246 km
26 Govindpuri (GOY) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 256 km
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 259 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Khajuraho to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51801, Khajuraho To Kanpur Central Jn - KURJ CNB PASS . This train operates between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho To Kanpur Central Jn - KURJ CNB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network