Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KURJ JHS Passenger (Train No:51822) - Trains from Khajuraho To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about KURJ JHS PASS (Train Number 51822) operating service between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khajuraho To Jhansi Jn - KURJ JHS PASS- 51822

Khajuraho
Jhansi Junction
Number 51822 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khajuraho - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khajuraho - Jhansi Junction , Train number 51822. Check the timing of Khajuraho - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajnagar K H (RJAK) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Singhpurdumra (SPDM) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Raghouli (RGLI) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 40 km
5 Chithari Halt (CHIT) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 52 km
6 Mahoba (MBA) 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 15 min 63 km
7 Charkhari Road (CRC) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 73 km
8 Kulpahar (KLAR) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 84 km
9 Bela Tal (BTX) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 93 km
10 Ghutai (GTI) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 105 km
11 Harpalpur (HPP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 116 km
12 Rora (RORA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 127 km
13 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 137 km
14 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 147 km
15 Teharka (TKA) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 157 km
16 Magarpur (MGRR) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 165 km
17 Nivari (NEW) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 170 km
18 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 179 km
19 Orchha (ORC) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 189 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Khajuraho to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51822, Khajuraho To Jhansi Jn - KURJ JHS PASS . This train operates between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho To Jhansi Jn - KURJ JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network