Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KURJ NZM EXP (Train No:22447) - Trains from Khajuraho To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about KURJ NZM EXP (Train Number 22447) operating service between Khajuraho and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khajuraho To H Nizamuddin - KURJ NZM EXP- 22447

Khajuraho
H Nizamuddin
Number 22447 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 604 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Khajuraho - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khajuraho - H Nizamuddin, Train number 22447. Check the timing of Khajuraho - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khajuraho (KURJ) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahoba (MBA) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Kulpahar (KLAR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 85 km
4 Harpalpur (HPP) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 117 km
5 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 138 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 20 min 202 km
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 417 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 471 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 604 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 2A + 3A
5 3A
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Khajuraho to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22447, Khajuraho To H Nizamuddin - KURJ NZM EXP . This train operates between Khajuraho and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho To H Nizamuddin - KURJ NZM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network