All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (Train No:12862) - Trains from Kazipet Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (Train Number 12862) operating service between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kazipet Jn To Visakhapatnam - KZJ VSKP LINK EXP- 12862

Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 12862 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 571 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Kazipet Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kazipet Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12862. Check the timing of Kazipet Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) FIRST STN 2:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Warangal (WL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Nekonda (NKD) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 49 km
4 Kesamudram (KDM) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 80 km
6 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 104 km
7 Khammam (KMT) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 127 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 171 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 220 km
10 Eluru (EE) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 280 km
11 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 328 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 348 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 370 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 420 km
15 Annavaram (ANV) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 457 km
16 Tuni (TUNI) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 474 km
17 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 537 km
18 Duvvada (DVD) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 553 km
19 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 SL
5 3A
6 2A
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12862, Kazipet Jn To Visakhapatnam - KZJ VSKP LINK EXP . This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kazipet Jn To Visakhapatnam - KZJ VSKP LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network