All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KZJ BZA Passenger (Train No:57237) - Trains from Kazipet Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about KZJ BZA PASS (Train Number 57237) operating service between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kazipet Jn To Vijayawada Jn - KZJ BZA PASS- 57237

Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57237 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 218 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kazipet Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kazipet Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57237. Check the timing of Kazipet Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Warangal (WL) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Chintapalli (CLE) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Yelgur (YGL) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Nekonda (NKD) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Intekanne (INK) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Kesamudram (KDM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Tadala Pusapalli (TAA) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Mahbubabad (MABD) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Gundratimadugu (GUU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Garla (GLA) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 95 km
13 Papatapalli (PPY) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 103 km
14 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 109 km
15 Khammam (KMT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 118 km
16 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 127 km
17 Chintakani (CKN) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 133 km
18 Nagalwancha (NVC) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Bonakalu (BKL) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 145 km
20 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 156 km
21 Madhira (MDR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 162 km
22 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 171 km
23 Errupalem (YP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 177 km
24 Gangineni (GNN) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 187 km
25 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 194 km
26 Kondapalli (KI) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 201 km
27 Rayanapadu (RYP) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 206 km
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 218 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57237, Kazipet Jn To Vijayawada Jn - KZJ BZA PASS . This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kazipet Jn To Vijayawada Jn - KZJ BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network