Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KZJ DKJ MEMU (Train No:67269) - Trains from Kazipet Junction To Dornakal Junction

Given below is the details about KZJ DKJ MEMU (Train Number 67269) operating service between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kazipet Jn To Dornakal Jn - KZJ DKJ MEMU- 67269

Kazipet Junction
Dornakal Junction
Number 67269 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kazipet Junction - Dornakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kazipet Junction - Dornakal Junction , Train number 67269. Check the timing of Kazipet Junction - Dornakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Warangal (WL) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Chintapalli (CLE) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Yelgur (YGL) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Nekonda (NKD) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Intekanne (INK) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Kesamudram (KDM) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Tadala Pusapalli (TAA) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Mahbubabad (MABD) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Gundratimadugu (GUU) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Garla (GLA) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Kazipet Junction to Dornakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67269, Kazipet Jn To Dornakal Jn - KZJ DKJ MEMU . This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kazipet Jn To Dornakal Jn - KZJ DKJ MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network