Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYJ ERS Passenger (Train No:56388) - Trains from Kayankulam Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about KYJ ERS PASS (Train Number 56388) operating service between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS- 56388

Kayankulam Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56388 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56388. Check the timing of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayankulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Changanaseri (CGY) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 54 km
7 Kumaranallur (KFQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Ettumanur (ETM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Kaduturutty (KDTY) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 76 km
11 Vaikam Road (VARD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Piravam Road (PVRD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 97 km
15 Kurikad (KFE) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 100 km
16 Tripunitura (TRTR) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kayankulam Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56388, Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS . This train operates between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network