All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYJ ERS Passenger (Train No:56382) - Trains from Kayankulam Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about KYJ ERS PASS (Train Number 56382) operating service between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS- 56382

Kayankulam Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56382 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56382. Check the timing of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayankulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cheppadu (CHPD) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Harippadu (HAD) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Takazhi (TZH) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Punnapra (PNPR) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 43 km
8 Mararikulam (MAKM) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Shertallai (SRTL) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Turavur (TUVR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Kumbalam (KUMM) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 92 km
12 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ
13 GS
14 GS
15 GSRD


Map Location from Kayankulam Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56382, Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS . This train operates between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network