Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYJ ERS Passenger (Train No:56380) - Trains from Kayankulam Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about KYJ ERS PASS (Train Number 56380) operating service between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS- 56380

Kayankulam Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56380 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56380. Check the timing of Kayankulam Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayankulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cheppadu (CHPD) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Harippadu (HAD) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Karuvatta H (KVTA) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Takazhi (TZH) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Punnapra (PNPR) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Tumboli (TMPY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Kalavoor (KAVR) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 52 km
11 Mararikulam (MAKM) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Shertallai (SRTL) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 66 km
14 Vayalur (VAY) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 73 km
15 Turavur (TUVR) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 77 km
16 Ezhupunna (EZP) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 81 km
17 Aroor (AROR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 87 km
18 Kumbalam (KUMM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 92 km
19 Thirunettur (TNU) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 95 km
20 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kayankulam Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56380, Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS . This train operates between Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kayankulam Jn To Eranakulam Jn - KYJ ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network