All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWAR KQR DMU (Train No:73365) - Trains from Kawar To Koderma

Given below is the details about KWAR KQR DMU (Train Number 73365) operating service between Kawar and Koderma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kawar To Koderma - KWAR KQR DMU- 73365

Kawar
Koderma
Number 73365 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kawar - Koderma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kawar - Koderma, Train number 73365. Check the timing of Kawar - Koderma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kawar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kawar (KWAR) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jamua (JAUA) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Rema (REMA) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 31 km
4 Dhanwar (DNWR) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 38 km
5 Nawadih (NWDH) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 53 km
6 Nawal Sahi H (NWSI) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 59 km
7 Maheshpur Halt (MHSA) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 67 km
8 Koderma Town (KQRT) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 76 km
9 Koderma (KQR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kawar to Koderma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73365, Kawar To Koderma - KWAR KQR DMU . This train operates between Kawar and Koderma. Map also shows all the stations where Kawar To Koderma - KWAR KQR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network