Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31112) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KWAE SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31112) operating service between Katwa Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Sealdah - KWAE SDAH LOCAL- 31112

Katwa Junction
Sealdah
Number 31112 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 37
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Sealdah, Train number 31112. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Agradwip (AGAE) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Patuli (PTAE) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Belerhat (BQY) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Lakshmipur (LKX) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 34 km
11 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 37 km
12 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 39 km
13 Kalinagar (KLNT) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 43 km
14 Samudragarh (SMAE) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 54 km
16 Baghnapara (BGRA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 58 km
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 62 km
18 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 69 km
19 Behula (BHLA) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 71 km
20 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 76 km
21 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 79 km
22 Jirat (JIT) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 82 km
23 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 88 km
24 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 90 km
25 Kuntighat (KJU) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 93 km
26 Tribeni (TBAE) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 96 km
27 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 100 km
28 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 105 km
29 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 109 km
30 Garifa (GFAE) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 110 km
31 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 113 km
32 Shyamnagar (SNR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 121 km
33 Barrackpore (BP) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 129 km
34 Sodepur (SEP) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 135 km
35 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 144 km
36 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 147 km
37 Sealdah (SDAH) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31112, Katwa Jn To Sealdah - KWAE SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Sealdah - KWAE SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network