All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE RPH Passenger (Train No:53007) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about KWAE RPH PASS (Train Number 53007) operating service between Katwa Junction and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Rampur Hat - KWAE RPH PASS- 53007

Katwa Junction
Rampurat
Number 53007 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katwa Junction - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Rampurat, Train number 53007. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nabagrarn Kankurhati (NBKH) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Shiblun H (SHBL) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Salar (SALE) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Tenya (TYAE) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Bazarsau (BZLE) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Kazipara Halt (KZPE) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 33 km
11 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 37 km
12 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 43 km
13 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 47 km
14 Jibanti H (JVT) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 52 km
15 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 58 km
16 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 60 km
17 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 66 km
18 Azimganj (AZ) 11:13 AM 11:28 AM 15 min 72 km
19 Azimganj City (ACLE) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 74 km
20 Gosaingram (GSGB) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 79 km
21 Barala (BAA) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 84 km
22 Sagardighi (SDI) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 91 km
23 Morgram (MGAE) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 98 km
24 Lohapur (LAP) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 104 km
25 Takipur (TKP) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 110 km
26 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 117 km
27 Swadinpur (SDLE) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 125 km
28 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53007, Katwa Jn To Rampur Hat - KWAE RPH PASS . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Rampur Hat - KWAE RPH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network