All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train No:37928) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37928) operating service between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37928

Katwa Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37928 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37928. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Patuli (PTAE) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Belerhat (BQY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Lakshmipur (LKX) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Purbasthali (PSAE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 39 km
11 Kalinagar (KLNT) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 43 km
12 Samudragarh (SMAE) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Baghnapara (BGRA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 63 km
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Behula (BHLA) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 72 km
18 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Balagarh (BGAE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 80 km
20 Jirat (JIT) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 83 km
21 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 88 km
22 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 90 km
23 Kuntighat (KJU) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 93 km
24 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 96 km
25 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 100 km
26 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 104 km
27 Hooghly (HGY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 106 km
28 Chuchura (CNS) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 108 km
29 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 111 km
30 Mankundu (MUU) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 113 km
31 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 115 km
32 Baidyabati (BBAE) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 119 km
33 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 121 km
34 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 124 km
35 Rishra (RIS) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 127 km
36 Konnagar (KOG) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 130 km
37 Hind Motor (HMZ) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 132 km
38 Uttarpara (UPA) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 134 km
39 Bally (BLY) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 135 km
40 Belur (BEQ) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 137 km
41 Liluah (LLH) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 139 km
42 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:42 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37928, Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network