Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train No:37922) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37922) operating service between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37922

Katwa Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37922 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37922. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Agradwip (AGAE) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Patuli (PTAE) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Belerhat (BQY) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Lakshmipur (LKX) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Purbasthali (PSAE) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 31 km
10 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 37 km
12 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 39 km
13 Kalinagar (KLNT) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 43 km
14 Samudragarh (SMAE) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 47 km
15 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 54 km
16 Baghnapara (BGRA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 59 km
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 63 km
18 Guptipara (GPAE) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 70 km
19 Behula (BHLA) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 72 km
20 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 77 km
21 Balagarh (BGAE) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 80 km
22 Jirat (JIT) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 83 km
23 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 88 km
24 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 90 km
25 Kuntighat (KJU) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 93 km
26 Tribeni (TBAE) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 96 km
27 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 100 km
28 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 104 km
29 Hooghly (HGY) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 106 km
30 Chuchura (CNS) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 108 km
31 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 111 km
32 Mankundu (MUU) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 113 km
33 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 115 km
34 Baidyabati (BBAE) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 119 km
35 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 121 km
36 Shrirampur (SRP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 124 km
37 Rishra (RIS) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 127 km
38 Konnagar (KOG) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 130 km
39 Hind Motor (HMZ) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 132 km
40 Uttarpara (UPA) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 134 km
41 Bally (BLY) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 135 km
42 Belur (BEQ) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 137 km
43 Liluah (LLH) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 139 km
44 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37922, Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network