Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train No:37916) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37916) operating service between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37916

Katwa Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37916 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37916. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Agradwip (AGAE) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Patuli (PTAE) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Belerhat (BQY) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Lakshmipur (LKX) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Purbasthali (PSAE) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 31 km
10 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 37 km
12 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 39 km
13 Kalinagar (KLNT) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 43 km
14 Samudragarh (SMAE) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 47 km
15 Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 51 km
16 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 54 km
17 Baghnapara (BGRA) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 59 km
18 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 63 km
19 Guptipara (GPAE) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 70 km
20 Behula (BHLA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 72 km
21 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 77 km
22 Balagarh (BGAE) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 80 km
23 Jirat (JIT) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 83 km
24 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 90 km
26 Kuntighat (KJU) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 93 km
27 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 96 km
28 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 100 km
29 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 104 km
30 Chuchura (CNS) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 108 km
31 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 111 km
32 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37916, Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network