All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train No:37914) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KWAE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37914) operating service between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37914

Katwa Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37914 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37914. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Patuli (PTAE) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Belerhat (BQY) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Lakshmipur (LKX) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Purbasthali (PSAE) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 34 km
9 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 39 km
11 Kalinagar (KLNT) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 43 km
12 Samudragarh (SMAE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 47 km
13 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 54 km
14 Baghnapara (BGRA) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 59 km
15 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 63 km
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 70 km
17 Behula (BHLA) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 72 km
18 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 77 km
19 Balagarh (BGAE) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 80 km
20 Jirat (JIT) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 83 km
21 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 88 km
22 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 90 km
23 Kuntighat (KJU) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 93 km
24 Tribeni (TBAE) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 96 km
25 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 100 km
26 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 104 km
27 Chuchura (CNS) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 108 km
28 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 111 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:43 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37914, Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Howrah Jn - KWAE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network