Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE BDC LOCAL (Train No:37746) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Bandel Junction

Given below is the details about KWAE BDC LOCAL (Train Number 37746) operating service between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Bandel Jn - KWAE BDC LOCAL- 37746

Katwa Junction
Bandel Junction
Number 37746 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Katwa Junction - Bandel Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Bandel Junction , Train number 37746. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Bandel Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Patuli (PTAE) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Belerhat (BQY) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Lakshmipur (LKX) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Purbasthali (PSAE) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 37 km
11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 39 km
12 Kalinagar (KLNT) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 43 km
13 Samudragarh (SMAE) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 47 km
14 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Baghnapara (BGRA) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 58 km
16 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 62 km
17 Guptipara (GPAE) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 69 km
18 Behula (BHLA) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 71 km
19 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 76 km
20 Balagarh (BGAE) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 79 km
21 Jirat (JIT) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 82 km
22 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 88 km
23 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 90 km
24 Kuntighat (KJU) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 93 km
25 Tribeni (TBAE) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 96 km
26 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 100 km
27 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Bandel Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37746, Katwa Jn To Bandel Jn - KWAE BDC LOCAL . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Bandel Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Bandel Jn - KWAE BDC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network