Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KWAE AZ Passenger (Train No:53435) - Trains from Katwa Junction To Azimganj

Given below is the details about KWAE AZ PASS (Train Number 53435) operating service between Katwa Junction and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katwa Jn To Azimganj - KWAE AZ PASS- 53435

Katwa Junction
Azimganj
Number 53435 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katwa Junction - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katwa Junction - Azimganj, Train number 53435. Check the timing of Katwa Junction - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Salar (SALE) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Tenya (TYAE) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Miagram H (MIAN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Bazarsau (BZLE) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Kazipara Halt (KZPE) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 29 km
11 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 38 km
13 Jibanti H (JVT) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 43 km
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 49 km
15 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 51 km
16 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 57 km
17 Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 60 km
18 Azimganj (AZ) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Katwa Junction to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53435, Katwa Jn To Azimganj - KWAE AZ PASS . This train operates between Katwa Junction and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Jn To Azimganj - KWAE AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network