All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KPD VM Passenger (Train No:56881) - Trains from Katpadi Junction To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about KPD VM PASS (Train Number 56881) operating service between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katpadi Jn To Villupuram Jn - KPD VM PASS- 56881

Katpadi Junction
Villupuram Junction
Number 56881 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katpadi Junction - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katpadi Junction - Villupuram Junction , Train number 56881. Check the timing of Katpadi Junction - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katpadi Jn (KPD) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vellore Town (VT) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Kannamangalam (KMM) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Sedarampattu (SDPT) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Arni Road (ARV) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Madimangalam (MCL) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Polur (PRL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 61 km
10 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 75 km
11 Turinjapuram (TJM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 92 km
13 Tandarai (TNI) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 109 km
14 Andampallam (AND) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 112 km
15 Adhichchanur (ACN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 117 km
16 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 126 km
17 Mugaiyur (MUY) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 134 km
18 Ayandur (AYD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Mambalappattu (MMP) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 143 km
20 Teli (TELI) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 147 km
21 Venketesapuram (VKM) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 151 km
22 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56881, Katpadi Jn To Villupuram Jn - KPD VM PASS . This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Jn To Villupuram Jn - KPD VM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network