All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KPD TPTY Passenger (Train No:57406) - Trains from Katpadi Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about KPD TPTY PASS (Train Number 57406) operating service between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katpadi Jn To Tirupati - KPD TPTY PASS- 57406

Katpadi Junction
Tirupati
Number 57406 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katpadi Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katpadi Junction - Tirupati, Train number 57406. Check the timing of Katpadi Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katpadi Jn (KPD) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Ramapuram (RAM) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Siddampalli (SIE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Chittoor (CTO) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Putalapattu (PTT) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Pakala Jn (PAK) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Panapakam (PAM) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Kotala H (KEN) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Chandragiri (CGI) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 92 km
12 Tirupati West H (TPW) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DPC


Map Location from Katpadi Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57406, Katpadi Jn To Tirupati - KPD TPTY PASS . This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Jn To Tirupati - KPD TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network