Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KPD SA MEMU (Train No:66019) - Trains from Katpadi Junction To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about KPD SA MEMU (Train Number 66019) operating service between Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katpadi Jn To Salem Jn - KPD SA MEMU- 66019

Katpadi Junction
Salem Junction
Number 66019 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 204 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Katpadi Junction - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katpadi Junction - Salem Junction , Train number 66019. Check the timing of Katpadi Junction - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katpadi Jn (KPD) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Latteri (LTI) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Virinchipuram (VJ) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kavanur (KVN) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Melattur Tn (MEH) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Valathoor (VLT) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Melpatti (MPI) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 46 km
10 Ambur (AB) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 52 km
11 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Vaniyambadi (VN) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 68 km
13 Kettandapatti (KDY) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 84 km
15 Tirupattur (TPT) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 91 km
16 Kagankarai (KEY) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 102 km
17 Kunnathur (KNNT) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 108 km
18 Samalpatti (SLY) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 114 km
19 Dasampatti (DST) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 123 km
20 Doddampatti (DPI) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 131 km
21 Morappur (MAP) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 138 km
22 Thonganur (TNGR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 144 km
23 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 150 km
24 Bommidi (BQI) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 160 km
25 Lokur (LCR) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 170 km
26 Danishpet (DSPT) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 180 km
27 Tinnapatti (TNT) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 187 km
28 Karuppur (KPPR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 197 km
29 Salem Jn (SA) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 204 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC


Map Location from Katpadi Junction to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66019, Katpadi Jn To Salem Jn - KPD SA MEMU . This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Jn To Salem Jn - KPD SA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network