All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KPD AJJ Passenger (Train No:56008) - Trains from Katpadi Junction To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about KPD AJJ PASS (Train Number 56008) operating service between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katpadi Jn To Arakkonam - KPD AJJ PASS- 56008

Katpadi Junction
Arakkonam
Number 56008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katpadi Junction - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katpadi Junction - Arakkonam, Train number 56008. Check the timing of Katpadi Junction - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katpadi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katpadi Jn (KPD) FIRST STN 4:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvalam (THL) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Walajah Road (WJR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Thalangai (TUG) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Sholinghur (SHU) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Mahendravadi (MDVE) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Chitteri (CTRE) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56008, Katpadi Jn To Arakkonam - KPD AJJ PASS . This train operates between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Katpadi Jn To Arakkonam - KPD AJJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network