All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KTE ET FAST Passenger (Train No:51672) - Trains from Katni Junction To Itarsi Junction

Given below is the details about KTE ET FAST PASS (Train Number 51672) operating service between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Itarsi Jn - KTE ET FAST PASS- 51672

Katni Junction
Itarsi Junction
Number 51672 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katni Junction - Itarsi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Itarsi Junction , Train number 51672. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Itarsi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 52 km
3 Gosalpur (GSPR) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 63 km
4 Deori (DOE) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 73 km
5 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 90 km
6 Madan Mahal (MML) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 94 km
7 Shridham (SRID) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 143 km
8 Karak Bel (KKB) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 159 km
9 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 174 km
10 Kareli (KY) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 190 km
11 Bohani (BNE) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 206 km
12 Gadarwara (GAR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 219 km
13 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 233 km
14 Bankhedi (BKH) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 249 km
15 Pipariya (PPI) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 268 km
16 Sohagpur (SGP) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 286 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Katni Junction to Itarsi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51672, Katni Jn To Itarsi Jn - KTE ET FAST PASS . This train operates between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Itarsi Jn - KTE ET FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network