All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KTE CPU Passenger (Train No:51679) - Trains from Katni Junction To Chopan

Given below is the details about KTE CPU PASS (Train Number 51679) operating service between Katni Junction and Chopan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Chopan - KTE CPU PASS- 51679

Katni Junction
Chopan
Number 51679 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 324 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katni Junction - Chopan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Chopan, Train number 51679. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Chopan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katangi Khurd (KTKD) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Lakhakera (LEK) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Salhana (SLHA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 50 km
6 Mahroi (MFQ) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 62 km
7 Damay (DMYA) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 70 km
8 Bijaysota (VST) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 81 km
9 Bara (BBAR) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 92 km
10 Chhataini (CTJ) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 100 km
11 Beohari (BEHR) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 111 km
12 Duvri Kalan (BARD) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 127 km
13 Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 141 km
14 Joba (JOBA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 151 km
15 Marwasgram (MWJ) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 158 km
16 Shankarpur Bhadaura (SKBR) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 167 km
17 Niwas Road (NWB) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 175 km
18 Bharsendi (BSDL) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 184 km
19 Surasaraighat Jhara (SSGJ) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 193 km
20 Saraigram (SGAM) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 204 km
21 Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 214 km
22 Deoragram (DRGM) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 224 km
23 Majhauli (MZHL) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 231 km
24 Bargawan (BRGW) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 241 km
25 Mahadiya (MHDA) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 254 km
26 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 260 km
27 Karaila Road Jn (KRLR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 273 km
28 Mirchadhorhi (MCQ) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 282 km
29 Khuldil Road (KDRD) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 292 km
30 Magardaha (MWF) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 298 km
31 Paprakund (PPKD) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 305 km
32 Obradam (OBR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 311 km
33 Billi (BXLL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 317 km
34 Chopan (CPU) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 324 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 2S
10 GS


Map Location from Katni Junction to Chopan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51679, Katni Jn To Chopan - KTE CPU PASS . This train operates between Katni Junction and Chopan. Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Chopan - KTE CPU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network