Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KTE CHRM Passenger (Train No:51605) - Trains from Katni Junction To Chirmiri

Given below is the details about KTE CHRM PASS (Train Number 51605) operating service between Katni Junction and Chirmiri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Chirmiri - KTE CHRM PASS- 51605

Katni Junction
Chirmiri
Number 51605 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 254 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katni Junction - Chirmiri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Chirmiri, Train number 51605. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Chirmiri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhalwara (JLW) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Rupaund (RPD) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Chandia Road (CHD) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Lorha (LOA) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Umaria (UMR) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 60 km
8 Karkeli (KKI) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 82 km
10 Birsinghpur (BRS) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Mudaria (MDXR) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 95 km
12 Ghunghuti (GGT) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 106 km
13 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 118 km
14 Shahdol (SDL) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 127 km
15 Singhpur (SNGP) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 133 km
16 Chhada (CHDX) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 140 km
17 Burhar (BUH) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 146 km
18 Amlai (AAL) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 155 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 168 km
20 Mauhari (MZH) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 175 km
21 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 183 km
22 Harrad (HRV) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 190 km
23 Kotma (KTMA) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 199 km
24 Baihatola (BATL) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 208 km
25 Bijuri (BJRI) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 215 km
26 Boridand Jn (BRND) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 224 km
27 Manendragarh (MDGR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 232 km
28 Chirmiri (CHRM) 12:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 254 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Katni Junction to Chirmiri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51605, Katni Jn To Chirmiri - KTE CHRM PASS . This train operates between Katni Junction and Chirmiri. Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Chirmiri - KTE CHRM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network