All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KTE BSP MEMU (Train No:68748) - Trains from Katni Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about KTE BSP MEMU (Train Number 68748) operating service between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Bilaspur Jn - KTE BSP MEMU- 68748

Katni Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 68748 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Katni Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 68748. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jhalwara (JLW) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Rupaund (RPD) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 24 km
4 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Chandia Road (CHD) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Lorha (LOA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Umaria (UMR) 4:01 PM 4:04 PM 3 min 59 km
8 Karkeli (KKI) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 82 km
10 Birsinghpur (BRS) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 89 km
11 Mudaria (MDXR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 95 km
12 Ghunghuti (GGT) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 106 km
13 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 118 km
14 Shahdol (SDL) 5:31 PM 5:36 PM 5 min 126 km
15 Singhpur (SNGP) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 132 km
16 Chhada (CHDX) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 140 km
17 Burhar (BUH) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 146 km
18 Amlai (AAL) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 155 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 167 km
20 Chhulha (CLF) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 173 km
21 Jaithari (JTI) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 181 km
22 Nigaura (NIQ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 191 km
23 Venkatnagar (VKR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 199 km
24 Harri (HRB) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 210 km
25 Pendra Road (PND) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 218 km
26 Sarbahara (SBRA) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 223 km
27 Khodri (KOI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 229 km
28 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 240 km
29 Khongsara (KGS) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 253 km
30 Tenganmada (TGQ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 261 km
31 Belgahna (BIG) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 271 km
32 Salka Road (SLKR) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 279 km
33 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 287 km
34 Kalmitar (KLTR) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 294 km
35 Ghutku (GTK) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 302 km
36 Usalapur (USL) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 310 km
37 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Katni Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68748, Katni Jn To Bilaspur Jn - KTE BSP MEMU . This train operates between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Bilaspur Jn - KTE BSP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network