Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KTE BSL Passenger (Train No:51188) - Trains from Katni Junction To Bhusaval Junction

Given below is the details about KTE BSL PASS (Train Number 51188) operating service between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Bhusaval Jn - KTE BSL PASS- 51188

Katni Junction
Bhusaval Junction
Number 51188 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 637 KM Stops 74
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katni Junction - Bhusaval Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Bhusaval Junction , Train number 51188. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Bhusaval Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 10:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Niwar (NWR) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Sansarpur (SNRR) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Dundi (DDCE) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Sihora Road (SHR) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 52 km
8 Gosalpur (GSPR) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 63 km
9 Deori (DOE) 11:51 PM 11:52 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Adhartal (ADTL) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 90 km
12 Madan Mahal (MML) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 94 km
13 Bheraghat (BRGT) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 107 km
14 Bhitoni (BHTN) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 120 km
15 Bikrampur (BMR) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 132 km
16 Shridham (SRID) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 143 km
17 Karak Bel (KKB) 1:48 AM 1:49 AM 1 min 159 km
18 Belkhera (BELD) 1:58 AM 1:59 AM 1 min 163 km
19 Ghat Pindrai (GPC) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 169 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 174 km
21 Kareli (KY) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 190 km
22 Karapgaon (KFY) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 199 km
23 Bohani (BNE) 2:58 AM 2:59 AM 1 min 206 km
24 Gadarwara (GAR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 219 km
25 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 233 km
26 Juneta (JHT) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 243 km
27 Bankhedi (BKH) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 249 km
28 Pipariya (PPI) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 268 km
29 Sobhapur (SXF) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 276 km
30 Sohagpur (SGP) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 286 km
31 Guramkhedi (GMD) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 296 km
32 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 309 km
33 Sontalai (SQL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 316 km
34 Gurra (GRO) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 325 km
35 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:20 AM 6:45 AM 25 min 335 km
36 Dulariya (DRA) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 343 km
37 Khutuwansa (KTZ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 348 km
38 Dharmkundi (DKI) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 355 km
39 Banapura (BPF) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 364 km
40 Bhaironpur (BIF) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 371 km
41 Pagdhal (PGL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 378 km
42 Chhidgaon (CGO) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 383 km
43 Timarni (TBN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 392 km
44 Charkhera (CRK) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 399 km
45 Harda (HD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 406 km
46 Palasner (PAL) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 414 km
47 Masangaon (MUO) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 419 km
48 Bhiringi (BRI) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 425 km
49 Kurawan (KRO) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 431 km
50 Khirkiya (KKN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 438 km
51 Dagar Khedi (DRHI) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 449 km
52 Barud (BRUD) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 458 km
53 Chhanera (CAER) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 468 km
54 Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 476 km
55 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 486 km
56 Talvadya (TLV) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 498 km
57 Mathela (MTA) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 507 km
58 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 514 km
59 Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 519 km
60 Bagmar (BMA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 525 km
61 Kohdad (KDK) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 529 km
62 Dongargaon (DGN) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 537 km
63 Sagphata (SXA) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 545 km
64 Mandwa (MWA) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 551 km
65 Nepanagar (NPNR) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 556 km
66 Chandni Chandni Chauk Cba (CDI) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 563 km
67 Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 574 km
68 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:52 PM 2:55 PM 3 min 583 km
69 Waghoda (WGA) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 593 km
70 Raver (RV) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 603 km
71 Nimbhora (NB) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 613 km
72 Savda (SAV) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 622 km
73 Duskheda (DSK) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 630 km
74 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 637 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katni Junction to Bhusaval Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51188, Katni Jn To Bhusaval Jn - KTE BSL PASS . This train operates between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Bhusaval Jn - KTE BSL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network