Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR TETA Passenger SPL (Train No:55717) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Telta

Given below is the details about KIR TETA PASS SPL (Train Number 55717) operating service between Katihar Junction and Telta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Telta - KIR TETA PASS SPL- 55717

Katihar Junction
Telta
Number 55717 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Telta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Telta, Train number 55717. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Telta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayatola (NYT) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Dandkhora (DNQ) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Gorphar (GRR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Sonaili (SI) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 14 km
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Jhaua (JAU) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 20 km
8 Meenapur (MENP) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Salmari (SRI) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 26 km
10 Mukuria (MFA) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 36 km
12 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 44 km
13 Sudhani (SUD) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 48 km
14 Ajharail (AHL) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 52 km
15 Telta (TETA) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Telta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55717, Katihar Jn To Telta - KIR TETA PASS SPL . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Telta. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Telta - KIR TETA PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network