All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR TNPR Passenger (Train No:55758) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Te Junction arayanpur DK

Given below is the details about KIR TNPR PASS (Train Number 55758) operating service between Katihar Junction and Te Junction arayanpur DK stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Tejnarayanpur Dk - KIR TNPR PASS- 55758

Katihar Junction
Te Junction arayanpur DK
Number 55758 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Te Junction arayanpur DK Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Te Junction arayanpur DK, Train number 55758. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Te Junction arayanpur DK train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manshahi (MNS) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Kumaripur Halt (KRMP) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Baghmara H (BHMA) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Manihari (MHI) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 23 km
7 Kantakosh H (KTKS) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Tejnarayanpur DK (TNPR) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Te Junction arayanpur DK:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55758, Katihar Jn To Tejnarayanpur Dk - KIR TNPR PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Te Junction arayanpur DK. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Tejnarayanpur Dk - KIR TNPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network