Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIR TATA LNK EX (Train No:28182) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about KIR TATA LNK EX (Train Number 28182) operating service between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KIR TATA LNK EX- 28182

Katihar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 28182 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 600 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Katihar Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 28182. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Semapur (SMO) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Kursela (KUE) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 40 km
5 Naugachia (NNA) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 57 km
6 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 73 km
7 Narayanpur (NNR) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 81 km
8 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 105 km
9 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 115 km
10 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 124 km
11 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 137 km
12 Lakhminia (LKN) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 147 km
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 165 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 50 min 180 km
15 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 198 km
16 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 209 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 225 km
18 Mananpur (MNP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 239 km
19 Jamui (JMU) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 253 km
20 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 268 km
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 279 km
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:34 PM 11:39 PM 5 min 323 km
23 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:04 AM 12:08 AM 4 min 352 km
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 409 km
25 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:40 AM 2:10 AM 30 min 433 km
26 Burnpur (BURN) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 438 km
27 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 471 km
28 Anara (ANR) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 484 km
29 Purulia Jn (PRR) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 510 km
30 Barabhum (BBM) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 541 km
31 Chandil Jn (CNI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 563 km
32 Kandra (KND) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 578 km
33 Adityapur (ADTP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 595 km
34 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 28182, Katihar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KIR TATA LNK EX . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KIR TATA LNK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network