All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR SGUJ Passenger (Train No:55715) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about KIR SGUJ PASS (Train Number 55715) operating service between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - KIR SGUJ PASS- 55715

Katihar Junction
Siliguri Junction
Number 55715 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 200 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction , Train number 55715. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayatola (NYT) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Dandkhora (DNQ) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Gorphar (GRR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Sonaili (SI) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 13 km
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Jhaua (JAU) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 20 km
8 Meenapur (MENP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Salmari (SRI) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 26 km
10 Mukuria (MFA) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 35 km
12 Sudhani (SUD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Ajharail (AHL) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 52 km
14 Telta (TETA) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 56 km
15 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 64 km
16 Surjakamal (SJKL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 71 km
17 Kanki (KKA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 79 km
18 Hatwar (HWR) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 84 km
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:37 PM 8:42 PM 5 min 93 km
20 Panjipara (PJP) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 101 km
21 Gaisal (GIL) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 110 km
22 Gunjaria (GEOR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 115 km
23 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 123 km
24 Pothia (POT) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 128 km
25 Taiabpur (TBR) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 137 km
26 Thakurganj (TKG) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 143 km
27 Pipritnan (PPTN) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 149 km
28 Galgalia (GAGA) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 155 km
29 Adhikari (ADQ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 164 km
30 Naksalbari (NAK) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 177 km
31 Baghdogra (BORA) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 190 km
32 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 200 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55715, Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - KIR SGUJ PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - KIR SGUJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network