Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY (Train No:15719) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY (Train Number 15719) operating service between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - INTERCITY- 15719

Katihar Junction
Siliguri Junction
Number 15719 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 203 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction , Train number 15719. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonaili (SI) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Salmari (SRI) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 30 km
4 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 39 km
5 Sudhani (SUD) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 51 km
6 Telta (TETA) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 60 km
7 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 68 km
8 Kanki (KKA) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 83 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 96 km
10 Aluabari Road (AUB) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 127 km
11 Pothia (POT) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 132 km
12 Taiabpur (TBR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 140 km
13 Thakurganj (TKG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 147 km
14 Galgalia (GAGA) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 159 km
15 Adhikari (ADQ) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 168 km
16 Naksalbari (NAK) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 181 km
17 Baghdogra (BORA) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 193 km
18 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 203 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S D1
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S
8 2S DE1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15719, Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - INTERCITY . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Siliguri Jn - INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network