All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR RDP Passenger (Train No:55727) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Radhikapur

Given below is the details about KIR RDP PASS (Train Number 55727) operating service between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS- 55727

Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
Number 55727 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Radhikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Radhikapur, Train number 55727. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Radhikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nayatola (NYT) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Dandkhora (DNQ) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Gorphar (GRR) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Sonaili (SI) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 14 km
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Jhaua (JAU) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 20 km
8 Meenapur (MENP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Salmari (SRI) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 26 km
10 Mukuria (MFA) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 36 km
12 Dhachna (DHNA) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 40 km
13 Kachna (KAU) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Jhitkia (JTK) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Raiganj (RGJ) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 57 km
16 Bamangram (BMGR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 64 km
17 Bangalbaree (BJY) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 67 km
18 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 77 km
19 Dalimgaon (DLX) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 83 km
20 Radhikapur (RDP) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Radhikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55727, Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network