All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR RDP Passenger (Train No:55708) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Radhikapur

Given below is the details about KIR RDP PASS (Train Number 55708) operating service between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS- 55708

Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
Number 55708 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Radhikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Radhikapur, Train number 55708. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Radhikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maniyan (MIYN) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kuretha (KUQ) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Sahjha H (SAJH) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Pranpur Road (PQD) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 18 km
6 Labha (LAV) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 23 km
7 Dillidewanganj (DVJ) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 26 km
8 Kumedpur (KDPR) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 29 km
9 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 33 km
10 Khurial (KWE) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 43 km
13 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 47 km
14 Mukuria (MFA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 52 km
15 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 56 km
16 Dhachna (DHNA) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 60 km
17 Kachna (KAU) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 66 km
18 Jhitkia (JTK) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 70 km
19 Raiganj (RGJ) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 77 km
20 Bamangram (BMGR) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 84 km
21 Bangalbaree (BJY) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 87 km
22 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 97 km
23 Dalimgaon (DLX) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 103 km
24 Radhikapur (RDP) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Radhikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55708, Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Radhikapur - KIR RDP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network