All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15713) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15713) operating service between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Patna Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15713

Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
Number 15713 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 290 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Katihar Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 15713. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Semapur (SMO) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Karagola Road (CRR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Kursela (KUE) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 40 km
5 Naugachia (NNA) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 57 km
6 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 73 km
7 Narayanpur (NNR) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 81 km
8 Pasraha (PSR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 93 km
9 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 105 km
10 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 115 km
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 124 km
12 Lakhminia (LKN) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 147 km
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 165 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:08 AM 10:13 AM 5 min 180 km
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 201 km
16 Barh (BARH) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 227 km
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 245 km
18 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 280 km
19 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 290 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S D1
10 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15713, Katihar Jn To Patna Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Patna Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network