All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIR MLDT Passenger (Train No:55704) - Trains from Katihar Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about KIR MLDT PASS (Train Number 55704) operating service between Katihar Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katihar Jn To Malda Town - KIR MLDT PASS- 55704

Katihar Junction
Malda Town
Number 55704 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 90 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katihar Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katihar Junction - Malda Town, Train number 55704. Check the timing of Katihar Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maniyan (MIYN) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Kuretha (KUQ) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Sahjha H (SAJH) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Pranpur Road (PQD) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 18 km
6 Labha (LAV) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 23 km
7 Dillidewanganj (DVJ) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Kumedpur (KDPR) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 29 km
9 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 35 km
10 Milangarh (MQG) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 45 km
12 Malahar (MFZ) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 49 km
13 Samsi (SM) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 56 km
14 Sripur H (SRPU) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 61 km
15 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 64 km
16 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 68 km
17 Eklakhi (EKI) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 71 km
18 Adina (ADF) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 78 km
19 Old Malda (OMLF) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 85 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 90 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Katihar Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55704, Katihar Jn To Malda Town - KIR MLDT PASS . This train operates between Katihar Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Katihar Jn To Malda Town - KIR MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network